Read Story

Presented by Sealy Outdoors and B.A.S.S.
LAKE SAM RAYBURN; Jasper, Texas - April 19-20-21, 2013

 

OVERALL TOP 5:

1st Place

Alex Finch

Lancaster, TX

9.90

2013 Triton Powered by Mercury, Dodge RAM Truck Plus...$10,000 Cash

2nd Place

Walter Land

Cleveland, TX

9.51

2013 Legend Powered by Mercury, Dodge Truck Plus........$5,000 Cash

3rd Place

Johnny Dewald

Zavalla, TX

9.28

2013 Legend Powered by Mercury Plus…$2,500 Cash

4th Place

Benjamin Craven

Colmesneil, TX

8.70

2013 Dodge Truck Plus.............$1,500 Cash

5th Place

Mike Price

Mansfield, TX

8.56

$10,000 Cash

EARLY BIRD DRAWINGS:

Drawing #1

Dustin Degarmo

College Station, Tx

0.00

$200 Academy Card

Drawing #2

David Adams

Winnfield, La

0.00

$200 Academy Card

Drawing #3

Robin Barnes

Pearland, Tx

0.00

$200 Academy Card

Drawing #4

Jerry Hockaday

Texankana, Ar

0.00

$200 Academy Card

Drawing #5

Michael Terry

Leander, Tx

0.00

$200 Academy Card

DRAWINGS:

Elimination

Jimmy Don York

Lufkin, Tx

0.00

2013 Triton powered by Mercury

Open

Randall Pierce Chambliss

Silsbee, Tx

0.00

$2500 CASH

EXACT WEIGHTS:

Friday (UNCLAIMED)

Richard Thornton

Splendora, Tx

3.00

5,000

Friday

Dusty Birchfield

Zavalla, Tx

4.00

5,000

Friday (UNCLAIMED)

Vernon Wallis

Flint, Tx

5.00

5,000

Saturday

Alvin Torrey

Summertown, Tn

3.00

5,000

Saturday (UNCLAIMED)

Rock Biscamp

Silsbee, Tx

4.00

5,000

Saturday

Russell Sparks

Lufkin, Tx

5.00

5,000

Sunday

Justin Brown

Center, Tx

3.00

5,000

Sunday (UNCLAIMED)

Aaron Guy

Port Neches, Tx

4.00

5,000

Sunday

Travis Stewart

Colmesneil, Tx

5.00

5,000

FISH TOTALS:

Day 1 - # Bass=

225

Day 1 - Weight=

848.24

Day 2 - # Bass=

226

Day 2 - Weight=

1017.82

Day 3 - # Bass=

209

Day 3 - Weight=

876.02

TOTAL - # Bass =

660

TOTAL - Weight =

2742.08

HOURLY WINNERS - DAY 3

6-7 HOUR

1st

Dan Battarbee

Zwolle, La

7.54

1000

2nd

Jonathan Hargroder

Fred, Tx

5.97

900

3rd

Scott Lilley

Shepherd, Tx

5.78

800

4th

Josh Sowell

Shelbyville, Tx

5.59

700

5th

Connan Cline

Anacoco, La

5.27

600

6th

Brandon Moody

Lufkin, Tx

5.22

500

7th

Frederick Gooley

Jacksonville, Ar

4.66

450

8th

Justin Cleveland

Lumberton, Tx

4.49

400

9th

Kenny Jones

Magnolia, Tx

4.41

350

10th

Aaron Crippen

Groves, Tx

4.24

300

11th

Travis Sadler

Houston, Tx

3.45

250

12th

Dustin Hill

Willis, Tx

3.24

225

7-8 HOUR

1st

Balma Williams

Silsbee, Tx

7.00

1000

2nd

Perry Malone

Kountze, Tx

6.96

900

3rd

Martin Mayo

Anacoc, La

6.43

800

4th

Kevin Burks

Kountze, Tx

5.57

700

5th

Cameron LaFleur

Orange, Tx

5.04

600

6th

Travis Stewart

Colmesneil, Tx

5.00

500

7th

Nathan Long

Cleveland, Tx

4.84

450

8th

Michael Crain

Silsbee, Tx

4.70

400

9th

Dennis Fikes

Kingwood, Tx

4.61

350

10th

Kenneth Bullock

Point Blank, Tx

4.54

300

11th

John Branham

Big Spring, Tx

4.28

250

12th

Jerry Sepulvado

Noble, La

4.12

225

Bonus Card

Scott Johnson

Olmstead, Ky

4.06

125

Bonus Card

Clint Patton Jr.

Bonnerdale, Ar

3.70

100

8-9 HOUR

1st

Reid Askew

Leesville, La

6.89

2000

2nd

Jack Laird

Livingston, Tx

6.47

900

3rd

Kevin Boykin

Lumberton, Tx

5.35

800

4th

Jason Dean

Lufkin, Tx

5.35

700

5th

Richard Wagnon

Call, Tx

5.23

600

6th

Dinnon Butler

Jonesboro, La

5.03

500

7th

Wayne Fielding

Centerville, Tx

4.84

450

8th

Fred Armstrong

Liberty, Tx

4.83

400

9th

Daniel Blanton

Huntington, Tx

4.06

350

10th

Matt Parker

Leesville, La

3.75

300

11th

Doug Eddings

Lumberton, Tx

3.36

250

12th

Jesse Floyd

Port Neches

3.07

225

9-10 HOUR

1st

Harold Riley

Webster, Tx

7.43

1000

2nd

Norman Land

Cleveland, Tx

5.13

900

3rd

Matt Granger

Hull, Tx

5.12

800

4th

Chris King

Nacogdoches, Tx

5.02

700

5th

Roger Burgess

Sulphur, La

4.88

600

6th

Ken Wagner

Pineville, La

4.53

500

7th

Dennis Fikes

Kingwood, Tx

4.52

450

8th

Brian Shotts

Marlow, Ok

4.45

400

9th

Seth Garrison

Las Cruces, NM

4.26

350

10th

Daniel McElroy

Houma, La

4.17

300

11th

Jimmy Boland

Nederland, Tx

4.14

250

12th

Charlie Westmoreland

Lake Charles, La

4.13

225

Bonus Card

Bailey Bridges

Lumberton, Tx

4.13

125

Bonus Card

Tina Bozarth

Montgomery, Tx

3.97

100

10-11 HOUR

1st

Lee Graves

Houston, Tx

8.20

1000

2nd

Rickey Ballard

Harker Heights, Tx

7.66

900

3rd

Rodney Sammons

Buna, Tx

7.61

800

4th

Gerald Green

Nacogdoches, Tx

6.72

700

5th

Kevin Smith

Fort Payne, Al

6.71

600

6th

Bradley Foster

Silsbb, Tx

6.34

500

7th

Jace Justice

Vidor, Tx

5.81

450

8th

Bryan Landers

College Station, Tx

5.24

400

9th

Ralph Dupuy

Port Neches, Tx

5.10

350

10th

Jesse Lucky

Cowen, WV

4.96

300

11th

Don Bengtson

Waverly, Al

4.16

250

12th

Nancy Wallace

Shreveport, La

4.04

225

11-12 HOUR

1st

Garrett Gill

Edmond, Ok

8.06

1000

2nd

Kevin Burks

Lountze, Tx

7.35

900

3rd

Rodney Sammons

Buna, Tx

7.21

800

4th

Tyler Landers

Colege Station, Tx

5.91

700

5th

Tommy Stovall

Lufkin, Tx

5.88

600

6th

Bryan Landers

Colege Station, Tx

5.75

500

7th

Coby Lee

Carthage, Tx

5.56

450

8th

Ray Due

Lufkin, Tx

5.45

400

9th

Anthony Jones

Tyler, Tx

5.18

350

10th

Bradley Thaxton

Florien, La

4.84

300

11th

James Eskew

Waco, Tx

4.79

250

12th

Greg Temple

Bronson, Tx

4.76

225

Bonus Card

Blaine Marks

Buna, Tx

4.69

125

Bonus Card

Bruce Davis

Kempener, Tx

4.58

100

12-1 HOUR

1st

Tyler Landers

College Station,Tx

7.33

2000

2nd

Leonard Nerren

Nacogdoches, Tx

7.13

900

3rd

Todd Dalrymple

Rainsville, Tx

6.88

800

4th

Jason Tozier

Greenville, Tx

6.85

700

5th

John Weatherly

Killeen, Tx

6.38

600

6th

Vernon Wallis

Flint, Tx

6.08

500

7th

Seth Garrison

Las Cruces, NM

5.63

450

8th

Steele Netterville

Vidor, Tx

5.26

400

9th

Charles Evans

San Augustin, Tx

4.49

350

10th

Thomas Harris

Wylie, Tx

4.49

300

11th

James Laramore

Vidor, Tx

4.39

250

12th

Steve Due

Buna, Tx

4.37

225

1-2 HOUR

1st

Johnny Dewald

Zavalla, Tx.

9.28

1000

2nd

John Scott

Nacogdoches, Tx

7.00

900

3rd

Mike Clifton

Garrison, Tx

6.17

800

4th

Mark Maher

Kempner, Tx

5.79

700

5th

Ricky Howard

ElCampo, Tx

5.58

600

6th

Brandon Choate

Village Mills, Tx

5.10

500

7th

Edgar Mathis

Montgomery, Tx

4.92

450

8th

Bill Guillory

Jasper, Tx

4.92

400

9th

Ted Odell

Buna, Tx

4.80

350

10th

Michael Wilkerson

Silsbee, Tx

4.77

300

11th

Steven Due

Buna, Tx

4.41

250

12th

Robby Jones

Beaumont, Tx

4.38

225

Bonus Card

Stan Burgay

Timpson, Tx

4.38

125

Bonus Card

James Harper

Kirbyville, Tx

4.18

100

HOURLY WINNERS - DAY 2

6-7 HOUR

1st

Allen Gesford

Lufkin, Tx

6.77

1000

2nd

Kyle Bailey

Orange, Tx

6.49

900

3rd

Jonathan Dixon

Newton, Tx

5.27

800

4th

Billy Walters

Warren, Tx

4.95

700

5th

Boone Waters

New Braunfels Tx

4.85

600

6th

Bill Reider

Groves, Tx

4.61

500

7th

Dean Wood

Nederland, Tx

4.18

450

8th

Harold Battle

Silsbee, Tx

3.67

400

9th

Billy Smith

Tomball, Tx

3.46

350

10th

Steve Lang

Nederland, Tx

3.40

300

11th

Craig Gilbert

Killeen, Tx

3.31

250

12th

Michael Lirette

Monroe, La

3.26

225

7-8 HOUR

1st

Bejamin Craven

Colmesneil, Tx

7.23

1000

2nd

Gilbert Miller

Killeen, Tx

6.93

900

3rd

Michael Doggett

Center, Tx

6.31

800

4th

Richard Waggener

Jasper, Tx

6.16

700

5th

Don Menaghen

Rowlett, Tx

5.99

600

6th

Ron Risenhoover

Lufkin, Tx

5.31

500

7th

Chad York

Lufkin, Tx

5.29

450

8th

Charles Lamberth

Batson, tx

4.97

400

9th

Bryan Landers

College Station, Tx

4.61

350

10th

Craig Morton

Westlake, La

4.47

300

11th

Joshua Bryant

Conroe, Tx

4.37

250

12th

Bobby Hix

Glandewater, Tx

4.31

225

Bonus Card

Richard Jackson

Bivins, Tx

3.88

125

Bonus Card

Nakia Wilson

Nacogdoches, Tx

3.76

100

8-9 HOUR

1st

Walter Land

Cleveland,Tx

9.51

1000

2nd

Paula Hilton

Natchez, La

6.95

900

3rd

Lt. Ralph Hendricks

Houston, Tx

6.41

800

4th

Scott Taylor

Spring Branch, Tx

5.91

700

5th

Bryan Landers

College Station

5.80

600

6th

Jay Allen

Vidor, Tx

5.63

500

7th

Daniel Shook

LaPorte, Tx

5.60

450

8th

Mike Kocurek

Houston, Tx

5.39

400

9th

Jarrod Boutwell

Lumberton, Tx

5.18

350

10th

Boone Waters

New Braunfels, Tx

5.12

300

11th

Bo Cooley

DeRidder, La

4.71

250

12th

Dennis Fikes

Kingwood, Tx

4.62

225

9-10 HOUR

1st

Dwayne Saxon

Franklin, Tx

7.16

1000

2nd

David Neumann

Bella Vista, Ar

6.94

900

3rd

Bryan Landers

College Station, Tx

6.74

800

4th

Lance Eason

Spurger, Tx

6.65

700

5th

Ken Langford

Copperas Cove, Tx

6.54

600

6th

Jason Moore

Nacogdoches, Tx

6.37

500

7th

Tommy Dunn

Spring, Tx

6.03

450

8th

Chris Jordan

Smithdale, Ms

5.88

400

9th

John Weatherly

Killen, Tx

5.67

350

10th

Todd Dalrymple

Rainsville, Al

5.47

300

11th

Benjamin Craven

Colmesneil, Tx

5.46

250

12th

Jeremy Morton

Friendswood, Tx

5.43

225

Bonus Card

James Fuller

Warren, Tx

4.07

125

Bonus Card

Rocky Roszell

Deville, La

3.95

100

10-11 HOUR

1st

Barry Deason

Vinton, La

8.00

1000

2nd

Michael Lowery

Etoile, Tx

6.79

900

3rd

Mike Walsworth

Quitman, La

6.76

800

4th

Dammy Massey

Jasper, Tx

6.23

700

5th

John Spencer

Etoile, Tx

6.14

600

6th

Benjamin Craven

Colmesneil, Tx

5.98

500

7th

Tommy Dunn

Spring, Tx

5.96

450

8th

Bill Dickschat

Houston, Tx

5.63

400

9th

Scott Mackey

Lufkin, Tx

5.58

350

10th

Trenton Vandeman

Broaddus, Tx

5.19

300

11th

Brian Needham

San Antonio, Tx

5.18

250

12th

Justin Morton

Etoile, Tx

5.03

225

11-12 HOUR

1st

Randy Chizer

Lumberton, Tx

6.39

1000

2nd

John Oliver

Pine Bluff, Ar

6.12

900

3rd

Melanie Drewery

Nacogdoches, Tx

6.05

800

4th

Oran Andrews

Lufkin, Tx

5.76

700

5th

Tracy Linaweaver

Evans, La

5.73

600

6th

Renee Blackely

Houston, Tx

5.62

500

7th

Mike Cybak

League City, Tx

5.37

450

8th

Billy Jack Kemp

Bridge City, Tx

5.35

400

9th

James Laramore

Vidor, Tx

5.27

350

10th

Bobby Addison

Center, Tx

5.20

300

11th

Brian, Modisette

Broaddus, Tx

5.12

250

12th

Dave Triplet

Chandler, Tx

5.02

225

Bonus Card

Rhonda Knight

Fred, Tx

4.96

125

Bonus Card

Rocky Biscamp Sr.

Silsbee, Tx

4.89

100

12-1 HOUR

1st

Benjamin Craven

Colmesneil, Tx

8.70

2000

2nd

Bruce Davis

Kempener, Tx

8.40

900

3rd

Chet Deaver

Kountze, Tx

7.60

800

4th

Jody Norsworthy

Jasper, Tx

6.91

700

5th

Greg Green

Lumberton, Tx

6.90

600

6th

Bryan Landers

College Station, Tx

5.91

500

7th

Ted Odell

Buna, Tx

5.64

450

8th

Tommy Washington

Hemphill, Tx

5.38

400

9th

Burd Bonvillain

Livingston, Tx

5.14

350

10th

David Wolcott

Silsbee, Tx

4.83

300

11th

Doug Drosche

Eddy, Tx

4.59

250

12th

Kevin Roach

Lufkin, Tx

4.49

225

1-2 HOUR

1st

Roger Bobo

Splendora, Tx

6.26

1000

2nd

Tommy Park

Vidor, Tx

6.23

900

3rd

Donald Beleck

Ovett, Ms

5.94

800

4th

Randall Kirkes

Killeen, Tx

5.92

700

5th

Tim Hughes

Lufkin, Tx

5.91

600

6th

Don Monaghen

Rowlett, Tx

5.67

500

7th

Eddie Dusek

San Angelo, Tx

5.29

450

8th

Chris Cartwright

Shelbyville, Tx

5.09

400

9th

Russell Sparks

Lufkin, Tx

5.00

350

10th

Jason Hensarling

Colmesneil, Tx

4.76

300

11th

Brady Harris

Willow Park, Tx

4.70

250

12th

Jeff Manous

Hemphill, Tx

4.68

225

Bonus Card

Rodney Clark

Rockton, Ms

4.59

125

Bonus Card

John Weatherly

Killeen, TX

4.37

100

HOURLY WINNERS - DAY 1

6-7 HOUR

1st

Dustin Hill

Willis, Tx

7.31

1000

2nd

Harold Blythe

Silsbee, Tx

5.65

900

3rd

John Helton

Orange, Tx

5.30

800

4th

Craig Morton

Westlake, La

3.60

700

5th

Michael Lirette

Lincoln Circle

3.38

600

6th

Roger Dial

Burleson, Tx

3.18

500

7th

David Jones

Farmerville, La

3.09

450

8th

John Hargroder

Fred, Tx

2.90

400

9th

Craig Darby

Orange, Tx

2.84

350

10th

Steve Lang

Nederland, Tx

2.66

300

11th

Becky Blythe

Silsbee, Tx

2.41

250

12th

Brad Ferraro

Montgomery, Tx

2.22

225

7-8 HOUR

1st

Ty Garlington

Nacogdoches, Tx

6.61

1000

2nd

Buddy Day

Evadale, Tx

5.20

900

3rd

Troy David

Ventress, La

5.12

800

4th

Doug Eddings

Lumberton, Tx

4.86

700

5th

Steven Packard

Nacogdoches, Tx

4.80

600

6th

Roy Dean

Port Neches, Tx

4.33

500

7th

Jock Young

Farmerville, La

4.21

450

8th

John Weatherly

Killeen, Tx

3.82

400

9th

Michael Lirette

Monroe, La

3.47

350

10th

Clarence Wiley

Richton, Ms

3.45

300

11th

Gay Day

Evadale, Tx

3.23

250

12th

Dennis Marks

Buna, Tx

3.21

225

Bonus Card

Todd Tindall

Nacogdoches, Tx

3.11

125

Bonus Card

Chad Porto

Donaldsonville,la

2.49

100

8-9 HOUR

1st

Alex Finch

Lancaster, Tx

9.90

2000

2nd

David Neff

Lumberton, Tx

7.67

900

3rd

John Hillin

Etoile, Tx

5.48

800

4th

Tony Murray

Porter, Tx

4.91

700

5th

Jeff Bennett

Buna, Tx

4.59

600

6th

Gail Frazier

Deridder, La

4.41

500

7th

Billy Gatwood

Hattiesburg, Ms

4.39

450

8th

Clarence Sanderson

Lufkin, Tx

4.31

400

9th

David Guest

Livingston, Tx

4.16

350

10th

Robert Kincaid

Livingston, Tx

4.03

300

11th

Ronny Wood

Livingston, Tx

3.98

250

12th

Carroll Lewing

Alto, Tx

3.94

225

9-10 HOUR

1st

Bob White

Lumberton, Tx

6.82

1000

2nd

Johnny Graham

Katy, Tx

6.05

900

3rd

Ricky Howard

El Campo

5.64

800

4th

Gary Allen

Nacogdoches, Tx

5.44

700

5th

Johnny Holifield

Prairieville, La

5.37

600

6th

Ken Migas

Missouri City, Tx

5.20

500

7th

Scott Johnson

Olmstead, Ky

5.09

450

8th

Scotty Jones

Beaumont,Tx

5.07

400

9th

Wayne Huckabay

Houston, Tx

4.86

350

10th

Mike Harper

Cypress, Tx

4.75

300

11th

Dustin Hill

Willis, Tx

4.37

250

12th

Scott Howard

El Campo

4.26

225

Bonus Card

Joe Noel

Lufkin, Tx

4.16

125

Bonus Card

Jeff Campbell

Nacogdoch,Tx

4.16

100

10-11 HOUR

1st

J.D. Harris

Kilgore, Tx

8.06

1000

2nd

David Cluck

Kountze, Tx

7.03

900

3rd

Mike Kocurek

Houston, Tx

6.15

800

4th

Rusty Clark

Sam Rayburn, Tx

5.99

700

5th

Steven Hardin

Pasadena, Tx

5.81

600

6th

Justin Morton

Etoile, Tx

5.48

500

7th

Jimmy Brock

Tennesse Colony, Tx

4.60

450

8th

Justin Cleveland

Lumberton, Tx

4.49

400

9th

Caleb Ramsey

Lufkin, Tx

4.31

350

10th

Travis Taylor

Nacogdoches, Tx

4.21

300

11th

Scott Stone

Lufkin, Tx

4.15

250

12th

Buddy Alfrey

Sweeny, Tx

4.08

225

11-12 HOUR

1st

Tommy Johnson

Lufkin, Tx

7.09

1000

2nd

Hayden Smith

Elkhart, Tx

6.73

900

3rd

Rusty Clark

Sam Rayburn , Tx

6.01

800

4th

Justin Mortin

Etoile, Tx

5.81

700

5th

Larry Robinson

Magnolia, Tx

5.53

600

6th

Larry Grimm

Jena, La

5.22

500

7th

Randy Herchman

Dibill, Tx

5.17

450

8th

David Adams

Winnfield, La

5.11

400

9th

Billy Jack Kemp

Bridge City, Tx

4.86

350

10th

Joe Herring

Houston, Tx

4.41

300

11th

Chris Roystuart

Little Rock, Ar

4.22

250

12th

Travis Nerren

Diboll, Tx

4.19

225

Bonus Card

Ryan Hightower

Lufkin, Tx

4.18

125

Bonus Card

Jerry Williams

Broaddus, Tx

4.05

100

12-1 HOUR

1st

Judd Gangstad

lufkin, Tx

6.65

1000

2nd

Travis Primrose

Jasper, Tx

6.16

900

3rd

John Scott

Nacogdoches, Tx

5.93

800

4th

Joan Harper

Hemphill, Tx

5.16

700

5th

Rusty Clark

Sam Rayburn, Tx

4.99

600

6th

Gary Movan

Mooringsport, La

4.71

500

7th

Larry Uzzle

Etoile,Tx

4.17

450

8th

Cade Tullos

Lufkin, Tx

4.01

400

9th

Doug Eddings

Lumberton,tx

3.92

350

10th

Taylor Thompson

lufkin, Tx

3.77

300

11th

Josh Lewis

Lufkin, Tx

3.73

250

12th

Torica Whitty

Jacksonville, Fl

3.41

225

1-2 HOUR

1st

Mike Price

Mansfield, La

8.56

1000

2nd

Kevin Aden

Friendswood, Tx

7.05

900

3rd

Donald Evans

Bryan, Tx

6.01

800

4th

Jimmy Celestine

Lumberton, Tx

5.97

700

5th

Richard Morris

Houston, Tx

5.45

600

6th

Derwin Vincik

Tomball, Tx

5.40

500

7th

Brad Barington

Pollok, Tx

4.97

450

8th

Roger Hall

Spring, Tx

4.72

400

9th

Joe Cooley

Lufkin, Tx

4.36

350

10th

Kenneth Venable

Fred, Tx

4.06

300

11th

Matt Thrash

Lufkin, Tx

4.06

250

12th

John Harris

Warren, Tx

4.02

225

Bonus Card

Dusty Birchfield

Zavalla, Tx

4.00

125

Bonus Card

Cody Blackmon

Benbrook, Tx

3.99

100

FRIDAY RESULTS - LITTLE ANGLERS DIVISION

PLACE

NAME

CITY/STATE

WEIGHT

BASS

1ST

Pierce Robinson

Magnolia, Tx

1.58

2ND

Robert Wiggins

Livingston, Tx

1.44

PERCH

1ST

Jace Thaxton

Florein, La

0.22

CATFISH

1ST

Noah Jarrett

Hallsville, Tx

1.01

CRAPPIE

1ST

Austin Isbell

Livingston, Tx

0.71

SATURDAY RESULTS - LITTLE ANGLERS DIVISION

PLACE

NAME

CITY/STATE

WEIGHT

BASS

1ST

Brittyn Bullard

Vidor, Tx

2.72

2ND

Jackson Speaker

Bullard, Tx

1.91

3RD

Robert Moore

Orangefield, Tx

1.67

PERCH

1ST

Kaley Burch

Wells, Tx

0.33

2ND

Jace Thaxton

Florein, Tx

0.26

3RD

Jayce Mercer

Silsbee, Tx

0.22

CATFISH

1ST

Noah Jarrett

Hallsville, Tx

1.80

2ND

Shelby Hyvl

Brookeland, Tx

1.17

3RD

Presley Lummus

Sante Fe, Tx

1.01

CRAPPIE

1ST

Jason Dubea

Beaumont, Tx

1.48

2ND

Caige Copley

Sugarland, Tx

1.20

3RD

Cord Copley

Sugarland, Tx

1.12

SUNDAY RESULTS - LITTLE ANGLERS DIVISION

PLACE

NAME

CITY/STATE

WEIGHT

BASS

1ST

Pierce Robinson

Magnolia, Tx

5.15

2ND

Anslea Dean

Hudson, Tx

3.67

3RD

Colby Farnie

Buna, Tx

3.63

1ST

Chance Holmes

Livingston, Tx

0.36

2ND

Katie Jones

Etoile, TX

0.35

3RD

Alaina Coronado

Bronson,Tx

0.34

1ST

Noah Jarrett

Hallsville, Tx

2.00

2ND

John Parker

Brookeland, Tx

1.80

3RD

Shane Gary

Jasper, Tx

1.32

1ST

Jason Dubea

Beaumont, Tx

1.21

2ND

Garrett Hyvl

Brookeland, Tx

0.97

3RD

Shelby Hyvl

Brookeland, Tx

0.87